Display

Times Old Attic Font

Times Old Attic is a display family by Unknown with 1 available style in ZIP. Preview it with your own text and download the available files directly from FontArray.

Times Old Attic
Quick answer

What is the Times Old Attic font?

Times Old Attic is a display family by Unknown. It includes 1 downloadable style in ZIP and is best evaluated for posters and headlines, youtube thumbnails, logos and wordmarks, and campaign graphics by previewing the exact words and sizes required by the project.

Font details

Times Old Attic quick details

DesignerUnknown
CategoryDisplay
Styles1 version
FormatsZIP
PreviewLive editable text
Available versions

Times Old Attic styles and weights

Choose a version below to download the individual font file or archive available for this family.

About this font

About the Times Old Attic font family

Times Old Attic is a free display font available to download.

Times Old Attic includes 1 available style, a live preview area, and direct download links so visitors can quickly test the font before using it in posters and headlines, youtube thumbnails, logos and wordmarks, and campaign graphics.

Times Old Attic is attributed to Unknown. The available package includes Regular in ZIP format.

Best uses

Where Times Old Attic can work well

Posters, thumbnails, logos, campaigns, packaging, and other attention-first design work.

Posters and headlines

Preview short, high-impact phrases at large sizes before committing to a layout.

YouTube thumbnails

Test compact words and numbers for visibility in small image previews.

Logos and wordmarks

Compare memorable letter combinations for entertainment, gaming, and product identities.

Campaign graphics

Use the font for launches, events, album art, merchandise, and promotional creative.

Font pairing ideas

Fonts to pair with Times Old Attic

Use a simple sans serif for body copy so the display face can concentrate attention in headlines.

License and files

Times Old Attic download information

Usage terms can vary by font and creator. Review the original listing and any license file included in the download before personal or commercial use.

  1. Enter your own words in the Times Old Attic preview and adjust the size.
  2. Compare the listed styles, weights, and file formats.
  3. Choose the download button beside the version you need.
  4. Read the included license before commercial use, modification, embedding, or redistribution.

View the original listing and license reference

Font FAQ

Times Old Attic frequently asked questions

What type of font is Times Old Attic?

Times Old Attic is cataloged as a Display. It is worth testing for posters and headlines, youtube thumbnails, logos and wordmarks, and campaign graphics.

Is Times Old Attic free to download?

Yes. Times Old Attic can be downloaded from this FontArray page. Usage rights can vary, so review the license summary and original listing before commercial use or redistribution.

What styles are included with Times Old Attic?

Times Old Attic currently includes 1 downloadable style: Regular.

Which file formats are available for Times Old Attic?

Times Old Attic is currently available in ZIP format on FontArray.

Can I preview Times Old Attic before downloading it?

Yes. Enter your own words in the live Times Old Attic preview and adjust the text size before choosing a file.

What fonts pair well with Times Old Attic?

Inter, Montserrat, and Roboto are useful starting points to compare with Times Old Attic. Always test the pairing in the intended layout and text sizes.

Who designed Times Old Attic?

Times Old Attic is attributed to Unknown in the FontArray catalog.

Similar fonts

Times Old Attic alternatives and related styles

These alternatives are selected by typography style, category, and shared characteristics rather than by repository source.

Show all fonts